2015
  • World Championships Milan
    TBD..........in K1 200m
  • Pan Am Games Toronto
    TBD..........in K1 200m
  • Canadian National Team Trials 2.5
    1st in K1 200m
  • World Cup Copenhagen
    8th in K1 200m
  • World Cup Portugal
    8th in K1 200m
  • USA National Team Trials
    1st in K1 200m
2014
  • AMERICAN RECORD in Moscow 34.503
    k1 200m
  • WORLD Championships Moscow
    11th in K1 200m
  • World Cup Szeged
    12th in K1 200m
  • World Cup Racice
    9th in K1 200m
  • US Team Trials
    1st K1 200m
  • Rung What Ya Brung
    1st SUP 12'6''
2013
  • World Championships Germany
    K1 200m
  • Poznan, Poland World Cup
    6th K1 200m
  • US Team Trials
    1st k1 200m
2012
  • Oceanside SUP Race
    3rd SUP 12'6''
  • London Olympic Games
    15th in K1 200m
  • World Cup Duisburg, Germany
    13th K1 200m
  • US Olympic Trials
    1st k1 200m
2011
  • Tecolote San Diego
    1st k1 200m
  • Pan am Games
    4th k2 200m
  • World Paddle Expo
    2nd SUP 12'6'' 200m
  • World Championships Germany
    K1 200m
  • National Championships
    1st k1 200m
  • World Paddle Expo
    1st k1 200m
  • National Team Trials
    1st k2 200m
2009
  • World Championships Canada
    18th in k1 200m
  • National Team Trials
    1st k2 1000m
  • National Team Trials
    1st k4 1000m
  • National Team Trials
    1st k2 500m
  • National Team Trials
    1st k1 200m
2008
  • World Cup Szeged
    4th k1 200m
  • World Cup Szeged
    8th k2 1000m
  • World Cup Szeged
    8th k2 500m
  • Sprint Cup Germany
    2nd k1 200m
  • Pan Am Championships Montreal
    3rd in K4 1000m
  • Olympic Trials
    1st k2 500m
  • Olympic Trials
    1st k4 1000m
2007
  • World Championships Germany
    9th in K4 200m
  • National Champion
    1st in K1 200m
2006
  • Pan Am Championships Mexico City
    3rd in K1 200m
  • World Championships Hungary
    K4, 1000m, 500m, 200m
  • World Cup Hungary
    2nd in 4 x 100m K1
2005
  • World Championships Croatia
    K4 1000m
  • National Team Trials
    2nd in k2 500m
2004
  • National Champion Sr.
    1st in K1 200m
  • National Champion Jr
    1st in K1 200m
  • Olympic Trials
    3rd in K4 1000m
2003
  • Jr World Championships Japan
    11th in K2 1000m

Made with Medalist